Viktorie Knotková

Actress, Stage Manager, Prompter

Date of birth

15.06.1918

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.09.2001

Place of death

Prachatice, Česká republika

Alternative names

Viktorie Witrzensová (rodné jméno), Viktoria Knotková

Filmography

Eeny Meeny

1999
Cast
Role: babička Božena Suchopárová, volička

Dead Beetle

1998
Cast
Role: stará sousedka

Accumulator 1

1994
Cast
Role: hlídačka v galerii

The Cow

1993
Cast
Role: sousedka

The End of Poets in Bohemia

1993
Cast
Role: stará žena u léčitele

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992
Cast
Role: baba v kolibě

Our Czech Song II

1990
Cast
Role: zřízenkyně krematoria Marie

Sweet Decay

1990
Cast
Role: vlezlá sousedka

The Last Butterfly

1990
Cast
Role: radující se stará vězeňkyně

Strange Beings

1990
Cast
Role: žena na poli

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989
Singer, Cast
Role: uklízečka

Animals in Town

1989
Cast
Role: domovnice

Time of the Servants

1989
Cast
Role: domovnice

Stop Mewling, Squirrel!

1988
Cast
Role: bába v lese

Tainted Horseplay

1988
Cast
Role: kontrolorka

Rules of the Circle

1987
Cast
Role: uklízečka v bufetu

Big Money

1987
Cast
Role: toaletářka