Emilie Nitschová

Actress

Date of birth

20.06.1882

Place of birth

Podmokly u Děčína, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

14.01.1968

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Emilie Choděrová (1. provdaná), Emilie Bartošová (2. provdaná), Emilie Witiová, Emilie Choděrová-Witiová

Filmography

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: služka Pepička, Přibylova žena

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka v sanatoriu

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: zaměstnankyně v zprostředkovatelně práce

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: zákaznice u Kvíčaly

Tonka of the Gallows

1930

Cast

Role: prodavačka kaštanů

Fidlovačka

1930

Cast

Role: klepna

Father-In-Law Kondelík and His Son-In-Law Vejvara

1929

Cast

Role: teta Katynka Urbanová, stará panna

Poor Girl

1929

Cast

Role: Mokráčkova žena

Babes-In-Arms

1929

Cast

Role: paní Nebeská

From the Czech Mills

1929

Cast

Role: host na zásnubách

Love Led Them Through Life

1928

Cast

Role: paní domácí

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927

Cast

Role: Fifina matka, manželka továrníka Hrazánka

The Blue Diamond

1927

Cast

Role: účastnice spiritistické seance

Father Kondelík and Bridegroom Vejvara II

1926

Cast

Role: teta Katynka Urbanová

The Old Dad Bezoušek

1926

Cast

Role: Apa, hospodyně u Burdychů

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925

Cast

Role: vdova Angelina Knedlhansová

The Countess from Podskalí

1925

Cast

Role: Viktorova matka Eleonora z Renné

Into the Genteel State of Life

1925

Cast

Role: švadlena

The Kidnapping of Fux the Banker

1923

Cast

Role: Daisina vychovatelka

Their Wedding Night

1922

Cast

Role: tetička

The Clerk

1922

Cast

Venoušek and Stázička

1922

Cast

Role: paní Voňavková, matka Stázičky