Antonín Vaverka

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

31.10.1868

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.06.1937

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Josef Waverka (rodné jméno), Anton Vaverka

Filmography

Minx

1936

Cast

Role: host na zásnubní hostině

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: host na koncertě

Three Men in the Snow

1936

Cast

Role: vrátný Bártových závodů

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

Cast

Role: tajemník Petra Kornela

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: francouzský generál

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

Cast

Role: Kátin snoubenec

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: vrchní z „Axy"

Thr Little Pet

1934

Cast

Role: komorník

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: císař František Josef I.

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Cast

Role: komorník Alois

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: císař František Josef I.

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: Rudolfův otec

For Love

1928

Cast

Role: ředitel gymnázia

Mountain Village

1928

Cast

Role: děda Bor

The Golden Woman

1920

Cast

Role: boháč továrník Kodeš

Up There in the Mountains

1920

Cast

Role: impresário Karel Suda

Palimpsest

1919

Cast

Role: lékař

Titimec's Necklace

1919

Cast

Role: učenec/učencův bratr/indián Dobrý medvěd

Love is Torment

1919

Cast

Role: světák

Satan's Railway Ride

1906

CastDirector

Role: Satan

režie divadelního představení