Jarmil Škrdlant

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

07.06.1896

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.05.1965

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaromír Alois Škrlant (rodné jméno), Jaroslav Hora (pseudonym), Jiří Landa (pseudonym), Karel Motlík (pseudonym), Jaroslav Šedivý (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Flood

1958

Cast

Role: Surý

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: tajemník Fiala

An Easy Life

1957

Cast

Role: úředník knihovny

The Dog-heads

1954

Cast

Role: Chod

Red Whitsuntide

1953

Cast

Role: dělník Vondráček

Dawn above Us

1952

Cast

Role: havíř

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: dělník

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: mistr

The Murderer's Gorge

1950

Cast

Role: šafář

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: údržbář Jaroslav Kafka

Victorious Wings

1950

Cast

Role: člen závodní rady

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: špicl Halík

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949

Cast

Role: člen gestapa