Eva Foustková

Actress, Theatre Director

Date of birth

02.01.1911

Place of birth

Kladno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.02.1977

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Novotná (1. provdaná), Eva Kemrová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Borstal

1990
Cast
Role: podivná žena

Old Man Joe

1976
Cast
Role: členka panstva/babka

The Ugly Village

1975
Cast
Role: bába kořenářka

This Is How Love Begins...

1975
Cast
Role: pokladní v kině

Game of a Handsome Dragoon

1970
Cast
Role: soukromnice Františka Zuzánková

How to Get Rid of Helen

1967
Cast
Role: zřízenkyně s poštou

The Nun’s Night

1967
Cast
Role: stařena

The Girl with Three Camels

1967
Cast
Role: Kofroňová

The Lost Face

1965
Cast
Role: svíčková bába

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961
Cast
Role: Kovajsová

Those Born in 1921

1957
Cast
Role: Kovandová

Holiday with Angel

1952
Cast
Role: uklízečka Anna Kazdová, teta Marie

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952
Cast
Role: žena

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Tichá, žena na veselici