Jarmila Horská

Actress

Date of birth

18.06.1931

Place of birth

Ostrava, Československo

Date of death

27.06.1984

Place of death

Jičín, Československo

Alternative names

Jarmila Hrdá, Jarmila Hrabánková, Jarmila Rösnerová

Filmography

The Journey all around My Head

1984
Cast
Role: uklízečka

The Moravanka Band’s Been Kidnapped

1982
Cast
Role: cvičitelka

Love at Second Sight

1981
Cast
Role: brigádnice

Chasing the Cat

1979
Cast
Role: učitelka

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979
Cast
Role: bojovná žena

Flying Saucers over our Village

1977
Cast
Role: Růžena, Cinkova žena

Good Morning, Town!

1976
Cast
Role: servírka

We See Eye-to-Eye at Last!

1976
Cast
Role: žena v zoo

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973
Cast
Role: Duriniová

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973
Cast
Role: Kalousova žena

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973
Cast
Role: vysoká žena

Legenda, the Robber

1972
Cast
Role: sousedka Brtková

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972
Cast
Role: číšnice