František Haller

Actor, Dancer

Date of birth

15.02.1899

Place of birth

Rataje nad Sázavou, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1948?

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František de Paula Haller (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: číšník v baru

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941

Cast

Role: zloděj

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: taneční mistr Černohlávek

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: barman

Creditors' Day

1939

Cast

Role: vrchní v baru Hollywood

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: cestující v autokaru

The False Pussycat

1937

Cast

Role: obyvatel periferie

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: ředitel baru

The Club of Three

1935

Cast

Role: Williams

Anita in Paradise

1934

Cast

Role: gigolo

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: zapisovatel u soudu

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: fotbalový fanoušek

The Third Company

1931

Cast

Role: rakouský důstojník