Jan Jirák

Camera Assistant

Date of birth

03.02.1968

Place of birth

Vimperk, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Jírák

Filmography

Spliff-up and Split

2021

Camera Operator

ostřič

Bet on Friendship

2021

Camera Operator

ostřič druhého štábu

Quiet Companion

2020

Camera Operator

ostřič

The Banger

2020

Camera Operator

ostřič druhé kamery

Womenʹs Revenge

2020

Camera Operator

ostřič

Short Cut

2018

Camera Operator

ostřič

Muzzicians

2017

Camera Operator

ostřič

The Seven Ravens

2015

Camera Operator

ostřič

Life Is Life

2015

Assistant Director

ostřič

Angels

2014

Camera Operator

ostřič

All My Tomorrows

2014

Cooperation

Colette

2013

Camera Operator

ostřič

The Godfather's Story

2013

Camera Operator

ostřič druhého štábu

The Holy Quaternity

2012

Cooperation

Perfect Days

2011

Cooperation

Experts

2006

Camera Operator

Post Coitum

2004

Camera Operator

Out of the City

2000

Camera OperatorSecond Unit Photography

The Spring of Life

2000

Camera Operator

Victims and Murderers

2000

Camera Operator

The Stone Bridge

1996

Second Unit Photography

asistent kameramana

Razor Blades

1993

Camera Operator

Don Gio

1992

Camera Operator

Family Matters

1990

Cooperation