Rudolf Cortés

Actor, Singer

Date of birth

15.03.1921

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Date of death

12.12.1986

Place of death

Krásná Lípa, Československo

Alternative names

Rudolf Kraisinger (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Červená

2017
Singer

Bored in Brno

2003
Singer

House for Two

1987
Singer

Romance for a Crown

1975
Singer, Cast
Role: on sám, zpěvák

Man Is Not Alone

1971
Singer

Between a Quarter and Half

1968
Cast
Role: porotce

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Singer, Cast
Role: důstojník, člen štábu

Lemonade Joe

1964
Cast
Role: střelec

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962
Cast
Role: důstojník SS, generálův adjutant

Looking for a Daddy

1961
Singer

A Star Travels South

1958
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvák Rudy Bárta

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: prošedivělý elegán v Hubertusu

From My Life

1955
Cast
Role: Dalibor (jen hraje)

The Proud Princess

1952
Singer, Cast
Role: zpívající dřevorubec