Karel Hála

Singer

Date of birth

02.10.1933

Place of birth

Hradec Králové, Československo

Date of death

07.07.2008

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Karel Bláha (chybný tvar)

Filmography

We Are Never Alone

2015

Singer

Non plus ultras

2004

SingerCast

The Last Train

1982

Singer

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982

Cast

Role: generál vlajkařů

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980

Cast

Role: Žežulka

Night at Karlštejn

1973

SingerCast

Role: zpívající zbrojnoš

Men about Town

1969

SingerCast

Role: pianista a zpěvák

Riders of the Sky

1968

Cast

Role: popálený stihač

School of Sinners

1965

Singer

?

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

Cast

Role: voják-hudebník