Věra Uzelacová

Actress

Date of birth

08.10.1932

Place of birth

Senica nad Myjavou, Československo

Alternative names

Viera Hatalová (rodné jméno), Viera Uzelacová (provdaná)

Filmography

Little Girl Blue

2007
Cast
Role: paní v okně

Pleasant Moments

2006
Cast
Role: Hanina matka

The Brothers Grimm

2005
Cast
Role: Elsiina matka

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986
Cast
Role: referentka Artexportu

Experiment Eva

1985
Cast
Role: Máša, Baltazarova žena

Story from a Housing Estate / Prefab Story

1979
Cast
Role: matka Homolová, dědova dcera

Apple Game

1976
Cast
Role: písařka

Love

1973
Cast
Role: Irena Teubnerová, bývalá spolužačka

Rodeo

1972
Cast
Role: učitelka

Chance

1971
Cast
Role: herečka L.

Four in a Circle

1967
Cast
Role: Lída, Michalova milenka

Murder Czech Style

1966
Cast
Role: Jarmilka Bindrová, Františkova kolegyně

Ninety in the Shade

1965
Cast
Role: prodavačka Marková

Nobody Gets the Last Laugh

1965
Cast
Role: blondýnka na schůzi

OK 12 Departs

1961
Cast
Role: barmanka

Ceeling

1961
Cast
Role: žena u baru

Closing Time

1960
Cast
Role: prostitutka Mici

A Hefty Fellow

1960
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959
Cast
Role: úřednice na letišti