Jana Gospičová

Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Date of birth

03.05.1955

Alternative names

Jana Prokopcová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Far Too Personal

2020

Executive Production

výkonná producentka

The Grapes 3

2020

Executive Production

výkonná producentka

Women on the Run

2019

Executive Production

výkonný producent

The Prize for Happiness

2019

Production Manager

Patrimony

2018

Executive Production

výkonný producent

Bikers

2017

Executive Production

výkonná producentka

All or Nothing

2017

Executive Production

výkonná producentka

Little Feather

2016

Production Manager

Stuck with a Perfect Woman

2016

Executive Production

Through the Eyes of the Photographer

2015

Executive Production

Tender Waves

2013

Executive Production

výkonná producentka

The Blacksmith from Woodham

2013

Production Manager

Signal

2012

Executive Production

Nicky’s Family

2011

Second Unit DirectorProduction Manager

W.I.P.

Men in Hope

2011

Executive Production

In the Duvet

2011

Executive Production

Kajínek

2010

Unit Production Manager

Women in Temptation

2010

Executive Production

Thawing Out

2008

Production Manager

Roming

2007

Second Unit Director

Holiday Makers

2006

Second Unit Director

The Swedish Way

1989

Assistant Director

Emergency Landing

1986

Cast

Role: zapisovatelka u soudu

Dahome

1982

Production Manager

Holy Words

1980

Production Manager

How Honza Almost Became a King

1977

Cooperation

klapka

Monkey’s Playtime

1977

Production Supervisor