Marta Kubišová

Singer

Date of birth

01.11.1942

Place of birth

České Budějovice, Československo

Alternative names

Marta Němcová (1. provdaná), Marta Moravcová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Havel

2020

Singer

Karel

2020

PerformersSinger

The Prague Orgy

2019

Singer

The Magic Voice of a Rebel

2014

PerformersSinger

Bitch's Diary

2007

Cast

In Search of Ester

2005

Performers

zpěvačka

Bad Joke 2

2004

Cast

Role: Marta Kubišová v TV

Strange Beings

1990

Singer

The Limping Devil

1968

Singer

Between a Quarter and Half

1968

SingerCast

Role: ona sama, zpěvačka Marta Kubišová

How I Stole a Million

1967

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka Ester

Martyrs of Love

1966

SingerCast

Role: dívka s poštovní čepicí

The Lost Face

1965

Singer

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Řády Vavřínu Hospodářské komory České republiky 2019

2019
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Státní ocenění Rytíř, Dáma a Mecenáš české kultury

2015
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Festival: 5. mezinárodní festival hudebních filmů 2008 – Music on Film/Film on Music [MOFFOM]

2008
Praha / Czech Republic
cena za celoživotní dílo

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Největší Čech (nejvýznamnější osobnost Čech, Moravy a Slezska)

2005
Praha / Czech Republic