Květa Lehovcová

Assistant Director, Documentary Film Creator

Date of birth

19.06.1921

Date of death

27.02.1985

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Květoslava Ondráková (rodné jméno), Květoslava Lehovcová (provdaná), Květa Ondráková

Filmography

The Face behind the Glass

1979

Second Unit Director

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

Second Unit Director

This Is How Love Begins...

1975

Second Unit Director

Foals in the River

1975

Second Unit Director

The Cremator

1968

Second Unit Director

Romance

1965

Second Unit Director

The World Café

1965

Second Unit Director

The House of Joy

1965

Second Unit Director

Imposters

1965

Second Unit Director

The Death of Mr Baltazar

1965

Second Unit Director

The Junk Shop

1965

Second Unit Director

A Boring Afternoon

1964

Second Unit Director

Mykoin PH 510

1963

Second Unit Director

Green Horizons

1962

Second Unit Director

Rainy Day

1962

Second Unit Director

Johnny's Journey

1956

Assistant Director

Angel in the Mountains

1955

Writer of LyricsAssistant Director

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Assistant Director

Red Whitsuntide

1953

Assistant Director

Holiday with Angel

1952

Assistant Director

The Proud Princess

1952

Assistant Director