Harry Macourek

Conductor, Pedagogue, Music Composer

Date of birth

11.04.1923

Place of birth

Banská Hodruša u Žarnovice, Československo

Date of death

13.01.1992

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Macourek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988
Music Composed by, Cast
Role: profesor Bílek, host na oslavě premiéry

...or Be Killed

1985
Music Composed by

The Green Years

1985
Songwriter

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984
Music Composed by

A Third Piton for the Cat

1983
Music Composed by, Songwriter

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Tomorrow’s Children

1980
Music Composed by

The Postman

1979
Music Composed by

No Terminal – Don’t Get Off!

1978
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Palette of Love

1976
Music Composed by

The Hour of Blue Elephants

1971
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Adults Are Allowed Everything

1969
Music Composed by, Songwriter

First Grade

1968
Music Composed by

The Giraffe in the Window

1968
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Tanya and the Two Sharp-Shooters

1967
Music Composed by

The Bet

1965
Music Composed by

The Road Back

1958
Music Composed by

Mirror Bureaucratic 2

1949
Music Composed by

Mirror

1948
Music Composed by