Július Satinský

Actor, Playwright, Author, Lyricist, Columnist, Comedian

Date of birth

20.08.1941

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Date of death

29.12.2002

Place of death

Bratislava, Slovensko

Alternative names

Július Szatinský (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Cruel Joys

2002
Cast
Role: Helenin strýc

Orbis Pictus

1997
Cast
Role: Drusa

The Canary Connection

1993
Cast
Role: šéf slovenské mafie

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989
Singer, Cast
Role: MUDr. Pepík Berka, Bohoušův kamarád

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986
Cast
Role: masér Viktor

My Sinful Husband

1986
Cast
Role: tlumočník

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986
Cast
Role: cestující ve vlaku

The Great Movie Robbery

1986
Cast
Role: herec

My Sweet Little Village

1985
Cast
Role: pilot Štefan

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Cast
Role: ředitel agentury Jožin Petránek

The Three Veterans

1983
Singer, Cast
Role: král Pikola

What a Wonderful World with You

1982
Singer, Cast
Role: lékař Albert Horák

Cordially from Earth

1982
Screenplay, Cast
Role: B

A Midsummer Night’s Story

1981
Singer, Cast
Role: čeledín Jura

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981
Cast
Role: praporčík VB

No Terminal – Don’t Get Off!

1978
Screenplay, Singer, Cast
Role: Julo

On the Train

1969
Screen Story