Emília Vášáryová

Actress

Date of birth

18.05.1942

Place of birth

Horná Štubňa, Československo

Alternative names

Emília Horská (1. provdaná), Emília Čorbová (2. provdaná), Milka Vašáryová

Filmography

Jan Werich: If Somebody Already Is

2021

Performers

archivní záběry

Patrimony

2018

Cast

Role: Anna

A Prominent Patient

2016

Cast

Role: Blaženka

Eva Nová

2015

Cast

Role: Eva Nová

Wilson City

2015

Cast

Shameless

2008

CastSinger

Role: Nora

Václav

2007

Cast

Role: Václavova matka

Beauty in Trouble

2006

Cast

Role: Líba Čmolíková

I Served the King of England

2006

Cast

Role: paní Rajská

Up and Down

2004

Cast

Role: Věra

Drum Solo

2002

Cast

Role: Japonka

Angelic Face

2002

Cast

Role: Charlottina matka

The Ring

2001

Cast

Role: babička

Cosy Dens

1999

Cast

Role: Krausová

Which Side Eden

1999

Cast

Role: starostka, Švandova tchyně

Blue Heaven

1997

Cast

Role: Marta

Orbis Pictus

1997

Cast

Role: matka

Game of Chance

1995

Cast

Role: matka

Nurse Alena’s Love Affair

1973

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Alena

Trailer Folk

1966

Cast

Role: krasojezdkyně Nina Gruzia

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: Lenka

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Cast

Role: artistka Diana

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Slnko v sieti 2016

2016
Bratislava / the Slovak Republic
Eva Nová

Vítěz

Event: 7. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2010
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2010 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií nejlepší herečce původní televizní dramatické tvorby za roli Věry Brzkové v titulu Archiv (The Archive, r. Lucie Bělohradská, 2009)