Josef Kokeisl

Camera Operator, Manufacturer, Director

Date of birth

10.11.1894

Place of birth

České Budějovice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.11.1951

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Filmindustrie, Josef Kokeisl Praha, Filmová industrie Josef Kokeisl, A.A.F.I. Filmindustrie Josef Kokeisl Praha, A.A.F.I., Filmindustrie Josef Kokeisl, Filmindustrie Josef Kokeisl Praha

Filmography

Golden Chapel above the Vltava River

1940

Production Company Director

Fortuitous Moment

1935

DirectorCooperation

režie německého dabingu 1936

Reichenberg

1932

Production Company Distribution

Cinderella

1929

Production Company DistributionDirector

Fridolín's Secret

1929

DirectorProduction Company

The Seed of Love

1928

DistributionDirectorProduction Company Director of Photography

The Shadow in the Light

1928

DistributionDirectorProduction Company

At the House of St. Matěj, When the Sun Comes Out

1928

DistributionDirectorProduction Company

In delirium

1928

DistributionDirectorProduction Company

Hanička, What Will Become of You?

1928

DistributionProduction Company DirectorScreenplay

původní 1928
ozvučení 1933
ozvučení 1933

The Clown and Budulínek

1927

DistributionDirectorProduction Company

The Clown Magician

1927

DistributionDirectorProduction Company Screenplay

The Gingerbread House

1927

DistributionDirectorProduction Company Screenplay

Don't Tell Me Boy That You Love Me

1926

Production Company Director of PhotographyDistributionDirector

A Wedding for a Maiden

1926

DistributionDirectorProduction Company ScreenplayDirector of Photography

Parnasie

1925

Production Company DistributionDirectorDirector of Photography

původní 1925

Give Happiness Your Finger and She'll Give You Her Hand

1925

DistributionDirectorDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

The Tramp

1925

DistributionDirector of PhotographyDirectorProduction Company

The Wedding Shirt

1925

Director of PhotographyDistributionProduction Company Director

The Lady From the Bar

1924

ScreenplayDistributionDirector of PhotographyProduction Company

The Girl from the Mountains

1924

ScreenplayDirector of Photography

exteriéry

A Double Life

1924

ScreenplayDirector of Photography

Jindra, Countess of Ostrovín

1924

ScreenplayDirector of Photography

Matrimonial Sins

1924

DistributionScreenplayProduction Company Director of Photography

Bewitching Eyes

1923

ScreenplayDirector of Photography

Galgin's Mysterious Case

1923

ScreenplayDirector of Photography

A Problematic Gentleman

1923

Director of Photography

Madam Golvery

1923

Director of Photography

Adam and Eve

1922

Director of Photography

The Girl from the Podskalí

1922

Director of Photography

The Love of Miss Věra

1922

Director of Photography

Marwille the Detective

1922

Director of Photography

Epiphany

1922

Director of Photography

Irča's Romance II.

1921

Director of Photography

The Last Joy

1921

Director of Photography

The Romance of a Boxer

1921

Director of Photography

Daddy

1919

Director of Photography

Through Suffering to Glory

1919

Director of Photography

Yorick's Skull

1919

Director of Photography