Radim Hladík ml.

Sound Engineer

Date of birth

15.05.1971

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Filmography

Shotgun Justice / The Lady Terorist

2019
Sound Designer
zvuk a mix zvuku

Loaded Eels

2019
Sound Designer, Postproduction
zvuk a mix
zvuk

The Lust for Power

2017
Sound Designer, Postproduction
mix zvuku
Studio Bluetools

Holidays in Provence

2016
Sound Designer, Postproduction, Music Performed by
zvukový mix - Bluetools
mix hudby

Angel of the Lord 2

2016
Sound Designer, Postproduction
mix zvuku – Bluetools

Tiger Theory

2016
Sound Designer

Lucie: The Story of a Rock Band

2016
Sound Designer

The Greedy Tiffany

2015
Sound Designer
supervize mixu

The Inheritance Part II

2014
Sound Designer

Storyteller

2014
Sound Designer

Wave vs. Shore

2014
Sound Designer

Don Juans

2013
Sound Designer, Cast

5 Rules

2013
Sound Designer
mix

Oldies but Goldies

2012
Sound Designer

The Messenger

2012
Sound Designer

Two Nil

2012
Sound Designer

Long Live the Family!

2011
Sound Designer

Saxana

2011
Sound Designer

EM and I

2011
Sound Designer

Market Chalet

2010
Sound Designer

On Parents and Children

2008
Sound Designer

Just an Ordinary Family

2008
Sound Designer

At Your Own Risk

2008
Sound Designer

Roming

2007
Sound Designer

A Town Called Hermitage

2007
Sound Designer
design

I Served the King of England

2006
Sound Designer

From Subway with Love

2005
Sound Designer

Non plus ultras

2004
Sound Designer

Up and Down

2004
Sound Designer
mix zvuku

Smart Philip

2003
Sound Designer

Pupendo

2003
Sound Designer
mix zvuku

Želary

2003
Sound Designer
mix zvuku

Coal Tower

2002
Sound Designer

Cruel Joys

2002
Sound Designer
mix zvuku

Autumn Spring

2001
Sound Designer

Rebels

2001
Sound Designer

Anděl Exit

2000
Sound Designer

Hurrah for Bears

2000
Sound Designer
mix

Elisa Loves It Wild

1999
Sound Designer

The Cards Are Dealt...

1999
Sound Designer

The Magnificent Six

1999
Sound Designer
vstupy režisérů

Vincenz Priessnitz

1999
Sound Designer
hudba

Sekal Has to Die

1998
Sound Designer

The Legend of the Ladybird

1997
Sound Designer

Forgotten Light

1996
Sound Designer

The Final Transfer

1995
Sound Designer

America

1994
Sound Designer, Cast
Role: 2. barman

Awards

Nominace

Event: 23. výroční ceny Český lev 2016 za filmovou a televizní tvorbu roku 2015

2016
Praha / Czech Republic
Wave vs. Shore

Nominace

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Storyteller

Nominace

Event: 21. výroční ceny Český lev 2014 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Don Juans

Nominace

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
The Messenger

Nominace

Event: 19. výroční ceny Český lev 2012 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Long Live the Family!

Vítěz

Event: 9. výroční ceny Český lev 2001

2002
Praha / Czech Republic
Rebels

Nominace

Event: 8. Výroční ceny Český lev 2000

2001
Praha / Czech Republic
Anděl Exit

Vítěz

Event: 7. výroční ceny Český lev 1999

2000
Praha / Czech Republic
Elisa Loves It Wild

Vítěz

Event: 6. výroční ceny Český lev 1998

1999
Praha / Czech Republic
Sekal Has to Die

Nominace

Event: 4. výroční ceny Český lev 1996

1997
Praha / Czech Republic
Forgotten Light

Vítěz

Event: 4. výroční ceny Český lev 1996

1997
Praha / Czech Republic
Forgotten Light