Arnošt Proschek

Actor

Date of birth

19.10.1955

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Arnošt Prošek (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Zookeeper

2000
Cast
Role: Dušan

Discostory 2

1991
Cast

Witches from Suburbia

1990
Cast
Role: policista

Famous Duels

1989
Cast
Role: královský generální pobočník

A Good Pal

1988
Cast
Role: cizinec v Alcronu

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987
Cast
Role: palubní inženýr

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986
Cast
Role: gestapák

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986
Cast
Role: příslušník VB

Love Is Smell of Resin

1984
Cast
Role: dřevorubec Míla Bartoš

The Magician’s Return

1984
Cast
Role: gardista

A Weekend without Parents

1981
Cast
Role: karbaník

Where No One Is Allowed

1979
Cast
Role: mladík

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975
Cast
Role: chuligán