Boris Hybner

Screenwriter, Actor, Dramaturge, Pedagogue, Choreographer, Mime, Comedian, Theatre Entrepreneur, Director

Date of birth

05.08.1941

Place of birth

Vyškov, Československo

Date of death

02.04.2016

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Boris Hübner (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Red Captain

2016

Cast

Role: správce hřbitova

Marguerite

2015

Cast

Role: Callot

Wilson City

2015

Cast

Role: židovský radní

Clownwise

2013

CooperationScreen Story

scénář a režie klaunérií

Waking Up Yesterday

2012

Cast

Role: číšník

I Am All Good

2008

Cast

Role: skořápkář

Hell with the Princess

2008

Cast

Role: čert Belzebub

The Last Train

2007

Cast

Role: Max Rosen

The Rafters

2006

Cast

Role: terapeut

The Devil Knows Why

2003

Cast

Role: šašek

Pupendo

2003

Cast

Role: Krauze

Canary

1999

ScreenplayProducer

Cosy Dens

1999

Cast

Role: kouzelník

The Last Butterfly

1990

Choreographer

A Magpie in the Hand

1987

Cast

Role: herec syn

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: blázen-grošák Ferda

The Blue Gift from Heaven

1983

Cast

Role: pierot

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: učitel biologie

To Carlsbad by Air

1979

Cast

Role: klaun/snící muž

Story from a Housing Estate

1979

Cast

Role: malíř pokojů

Julek

1979

Cast

Role: Bosňák

Cat Prince

1978

Cast

Role: Bystrozraký

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestné občanství města Praha 5

2017
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Cena Thálie 2009

2010
Praha / Czech Republic
udělena Hereckou asociací za celoživotní dílo v oboru pantomima