Ema Skálová

Actress

Date of birth

02.10.1915

Place of birth

Holešov, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.11.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ema Svobodová (1. provdaná), Ema Pompeová (2. provdaná), Ema Radimecká (3. provdaná)

Filmography

Were We Really Like This?

1990
Cast
Role: vrátná

Silence of the Larks

1989
Cast
Role: dáma na přednášce

Time Works for the Murderer

1979
Cast
Role: šatnářka

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979
Cast
Role: hluchá sousedka Kosová

Sign of the Cancer

1966
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Cast
Role: konferenciérka módní přehlídky

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Cast
Role: hraběnka Kounicová mladší

The Golden Queening

1965
Cast
Role: trafikantka Milena, Janova poslední družka

Rainy Day

1962
Cast
Role: zaměstnankyně opravny

Tereza

1961
Cast
Role: MUDr. Koulová

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959
Dubbing
Role: hlas Batystové

The Circle

1959
Cast
Role: Fanynka, otcova přítelkyně

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958
Cast
Role: žena u rozvodového soudu

A Local Romance

1958
Cast
Role: Věra, Poláčkova žena

Death in the Saddle

1958
Cast
Role: Mikotová

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: žena v Kovošrotu

September Nights

1957
Cast
Role: pacientka

School for Fathers

1957
Cast
Role: matka na třídní schůzce

Infidelity

1956
Cast
Role: sekretářka

Doggy and the Four

1955
Cast
Role: Karlova tetička Růžena

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: dělnice

The Nuremberg Express

1953
Cast
Role: trafikantka

The Breach

1946
Cast
Role: služebná Anežka