Daniel Němec

Sound Engineer, Pedagogue

Date of birth

22.05.1968

Alternative names

Dan Němec

Filmography

My Father Antonín Kratochvíl

2020

Sound Designer

zvuk, záznam, střih a mix zvuku

Anny

2020

Sound Designer

záznam zvuku

Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease

2019

Sound DesignerPostproduction

zvuk

Jojo Rabbit

2019

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Never Stop

2019

Postproduction

zvuk Audio Atelier Mars

Inside Mosul

2018

Sound Designer

Winter Flies

2018

Sound Designer

design a mix zvuku

Markéta Wants Her Bag

2018

Sound Designer

The Jumper

2017

Sound Designer

zvuk, design a mix zvuku

Normal Autistic Film

2016

Sound Designer

Brother Karel

2016

PostproductionSound Designer

zvuk, mix

We Are Never Alone

2015

Sound Designer

zvuk + design

Confession of the Vanished

2015

Sound Designer

design a mix zvuku

Family Film

2015

Sound Designer

supervize mixu zvuku

Into the North

2015

Sound DesignerPostproduction

design a mix zvuku
zvuk

Climbing Higher

2015

Sound Designer

záznam

The Way Out

2014

Sound Designer

Fair Play

2014

Sound Designer

In the Silence

2014

Sound DesignerSong Composer

design a mix zvuku

The Last of Aporver

2014

Sound DesignerCo-producer

Studio Virtual

The Four Agreements

2013

Sound Designer

President Wanted

2013

Sound Designer

záznam zvuku

Eugenic Minds

2013

Selected Music

Returns of Agnieszka H.

2013

Sound Designer

mix zvuku

Tram

2012

Sound DesignerCast

Role: pán v tramvaji

design zvuku, Audio Atelier Mars

Two Nil

2012

Sound Designer

Flower-Buds

2011

Sound DesignerCo-producer

střih a design zvuku

Day after the Long Night

2011

Sound Designer

HEAD-ARMS-HEART

2010

Sound Designer

zvuk a design zvuku

Cooking History

2009

Sound Designer

Foxes

2009

Sound Designer

Night Owls

2008

Sound Designer

The Baluty Ghetto

2008

Sound Designer

René

2008

Sound Designer

Citizen Havel

2008

Sound Designer

Audio Atelier Mars

Marcela

2007

Sound Designer

Pleasant Moments

2006

Sound Designer

The Imp

2005

Sound Designer

In Search of Ester

2005

Cooperation

Peace to Their Soul

2004

Sound Designer

The Devil Knows Why

2003

Sound Designer

Faithless Games

2003

Sound Designer

Description of a Struggle

2003

Sound Designer

zvukový mix

Seducer

2002

Sound Designer

Parallel Worlds

2001

Sound Designer

Crimson Sails

2001

Sound Designer

Victims and Murderers

2000

Sound Designer

Absolute Love

1999

Sound Designer

Pictures from a Trip

1999

Sound Designer

Risk

1999

Sound Designer

Czech soda

1998

Sound Designer

filmová verze

Dead Beetle

1998

Cooperation

Marian

1996

Sound Designer

In a Market

1991

Sound Designer

The Rehearsal

1991

Sound Designer

Vojtěch, Called Orphan

1989

Cooperation

The Prague Five

1988

Cooperation

Awards

Nominace

Event: 30. ročník Ceny České filmové a televizní akademie Český lev za rok 2022

2023
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Nejlepší zvuk
The Way Out

Nominace

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Fair Play

Nominace

Event: 19. výroční ceny Český lev 2012 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Flower-Buds