Zora Božinová

Actress

Date of birth

29.01.1926

Place of birth

Kodaň, Dánsko

Date of death

03.03.2012

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Dagmar Plesingerová-Božinová (rodné jméno), Zora Plesingerová

Filmography

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Cast

Role: Prokopova matka

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Cast

Role: hospodská

Just a Step from Murder to Lie

1982

Cast

Role: primářka Moulisová, Květina matka

Ball-Lighting

1978

Cast

Role: Drahotova žena

Playground

1975

Cast

Role: Turnová, Luďkova matka

Pauline

1974

Cast

Role: Bártlová, Růženina matka

The Pythagoreans

1973

Cast

Role: ředitelka školy, Dandova manželka

Daddy for Sunday

1971

Cast

Role: Krausova žena, Evina matka

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Cast

Role: sopranistka

So Bye-bye

1970

Cast

Role: matka Veroniky

The Cremator

1968

Cast

Role: Erna, Reinkeova žena

Sign of the Cancer

1966

Cast

Role: MUDr. Marie Nováková

The Angel of Blissful Death

1965

Cast

Role: vedoucí květinářství Věra Weimanno

The Crossroads

1959

Cast

Role: druhá žena otce Daňka

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: přítelkyně

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: Růženka, pokojská v horském hotelu