Josef Hajdučík

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

25.12.1930

Place of birth

Znojmo, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Jirgl (rodné jméno), Jozef Hajdučík

Filmography

Passage

1996

Cast

Role: Stodola

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Cast

Role: náčelník kriminální služby

Shipwreck

1983

Cast

Role: obchodník Danailov

The Last Train

1982

Cast

Role: ředitel chemičky

Fires and Burnt Out Places

1980

Cast

Role: Otakar, syn Maškových

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Cast

Role: tlumočník nadporučík Petrov

Stronger than Fear

1978

Cast

Role: sedlák Beránek

Let’s Talk about It Next Summer

1977

Cast

Role: Drobek

The Cape of Good Hope

1975

Cast

Role: velitel partyzánů

The Case of the Dead Man

1974

Cast

Role: celník

The High Blue Wall

1973

Cast

Role: major Přikryl

The Black Wolf

1971

SingerCast

Role: psovod Štencl zvaný Bambula

The Key

1971

Cast

Role: radista Černý

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: delegát-muž s ňadry

The Seven Ravens

1967

Cast

Role: Rus Viktor

The Tank Brigade

1955

Cast

Role: tankista Jarda Pavlíček