Josef Kytka

Actor, Author, Editor

Date of birth

19.03.1894

Place of birth

Hradištko u Prahy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.12.1968

Place of death

Milevsko u Písku, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Albert Kytka (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: účastník tancovačky

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

Romance from the Tatra Mountains

1934

Cast

Role: venkovan

The Volga in Flames

1934

Cast

Role: důstojník v posádce

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: zájemce o Kateřininu finanční účast

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Cast

Role: soused v hospodě

Her Doctor

1933

Cast

Role: nemocný venkovan

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: chirurg

Hunted People

1932

Cast

Role: svatební host

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: ostrostřelec

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: člen mafie

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: četník

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: host v hostinci

People in the Storm

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvník v baru

Tonka of the Gallows

1930

Cast

Role: první tajný

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Cast

Role: důstojník

God's Mills

1929

Cast

Role: sedlák

Poor Girl

1929

Cast

Role: člen senátu