DEFA

Foreign companies

Alternative names

Die Deutsche Film AG (úplný název), DEFA – Die Deutsche Film AG, DEFA Babelsberg, DEFA – Studio Kurzfilm KAG Kontakt

Filmography

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989
Cooperation

Enchanted Heritage

1985
Production Company

Cat Prince

1978
Production Company

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cooperation

Island of the Silver Herons

1976
Production Company

Adventure with Blasius

1974
Production Company

Shots in Marienbad

1973
Production Company

Three Nuts for Cinderella

1973
Production Company

The Devil’s Elixirs

1972
Production Company

The Stolen Battle

1972
Production Company

Dog Overboard

1971
Production Company

The Figure Skater and Fidelity

1965
Production Company

Prague at Zero Hour

1962
Production Company

The Runaway

1961
Production Company

Those Born in 1921

1957
Production Company