Květoslava Houdlová

Actress

Date of birth

19.06.1927

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

07.12.1991

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Květoslava Kachlíková (provdaná), Květa Houdlová

Filmography

The Lost Princess

1987
Cast
Role: dvorní dáma Babáčková

An Exceptional Situation

1985
Cast
Role: sekretářka Anička Krátká

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: starší žena

The Magician’s Return

1984
Cast
Role: Konrádova žena

Death of Hitch-Hikers

1979
Cast
Role: zákaznice, Růžičkova žena

The Moravian Land

1977
Cast
Role: Anéša, Borkova žena

Wrath

1977
Cast
Role: Liduška, Fejfarova žena

Ulysses and the Stars

1976
Cast
Role: učitelka

Crime in the Blue Star

1973
Cast
Role: Zdena, Karlova žena

We, the Lost Girls

1972
Cast
Role: Žofiina matka

Easter Leave

1971
Cast
Role: Berková, Ivanova teta

I, the Distressing God

1969
Cast
Role: oční lékařka, Adolfova bývalá spolužačka

Death behind the Curtain

1966
Cast
Role: Jitčina matka

A Leap in the Dark

1964
Cast
Role: Hertlova žena

June Days

1961
Cast
Role: Šárčina matka

Florián

1961
Cast
Role: Vocílková, prodavačka planet

People Are Everywhere

1960
Cast
Role: Šimonová

Donate with Responsibility

1957
Cast
Role: matka

Infidelity

1956
Cast