Erno Košťál

Conductor, Music Composer, Bandmaster

Date of birth

26.11.1889

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.01.1957

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Arnošt Košťál (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Hen and the Sexton

1950

Consultant

národopis

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938

Music Composed bySong Composer

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937

Music Conducted byMusic Composed bySong Composer

People in the Valley

1937

Music Composed byMusic Conducted by

People in the Valley [German version]

1937

Music Composed byMusic Conducted by

White Goal

1937

Song Composer

Lojzička

1936

Music Conducted byMusic Composed by

Hold On To Them! [German version]

1933

Music Composed by

Lark's Song

1933

Music Composed byCast

Role: dirigent v opeře

Uncle from America

1933

Music Composed by

Hold On To Them!

1933

Music Composed bySong Composer

Hold On To Them! [Slovak version]

1933

Music Composed bySong Composer

Devil in Me, The

1933

Music Conducted bySong ComposerMusic Composed by

úprava

The Third Company

1931

Song ComposerMusic Composed by

The Dog-Heads

1931

Song ComposerMusic Composed by

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Song ComposerMusic Composed by

Fidlovačka

1930

Song ComposerMusic Composed by

For His Native Soil

1930

Music Composed by

Tonka of the Gallows

1930

Music Composed bySong ComposerWriter of LyricsCast

Role: on sám v prologu, klavírista

Eroticon

1929

Song ComposerMusic Composed by

ozvučení 1933
ozvučení 1933
ozvučení 1933

For Love

1928

Music Composed by

ozvučení 1933