Zdena Kavková

Actress

Date of birth

09.07.1896

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

01.12.1965

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Zdena Růžičková (rodné jméno), Zdena Innemannová (provdaná), Zdena Kafková (přijaté jméno), Zdena Kavková-Innemannová

Filmography

Your Heart Incognito

1936

Cast

Role: majitelka cestovní kanceláře

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Cast

Role: hospodyně u profesora Hrona

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: klamající manželka Rousková

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Věry

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935

Cast

Role: návštěvnice ochotnického divadla

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: návštěvnice ochotnického divadla

Water and Water Are Two Different Things

1933

Cast

Role: vedoucí pradlenek

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933

Cast

Role: dělnice z tiskárny Boženka

The Innkeeper "U divoké krásy"

1932

SingerCast

Role: šenkýřka Maryna Hurbanová

Fidlovačka

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvnice pouti

Colonel Švec

1929

Cast

Role: Trojanova láska Nataša

The Bells of the Loretto Church

1929

Cast

Role: Lojzina

Such Is Life

1929

Cast

Role: animírka

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: Kačenka Strnadová

The Little False Cat

1926

Cast

Role: Janotova dcera Milča Janotová

Švejk in Russian Captivity

1926

Cast

Role: baronka Austerlitzová z Červeného kříže

From the Czech Mills

1925

Cast

Role: Anička, dcera mlynářových

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: herečka Anna Forchheimová-Rajská

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925

Cast

Role: dcera domácích Klotylda

The Lantern

1925

Cast

Role: družička

A Mysterious Case

1924

Cast

Role: mladá žena Lola

The Eccentric's Will

1923

Cast

Role: herečka Lilly Tawerová

The Clerk

1922

Cast

Role: Hanička Vernerová

Venoušek and Stázička

1922

Cast

Role: Stázička Voňavková

The Green Car

1921

Cast

Role: Lilka

The Girl from the Silver Frontier

1921

Cast

Role: Sylva Baranová

Little Red Riding Hood

1920

Cast

Role: Karkulka Podhorská

The Golden Woman

1920

Cast

Role: Vlasta Orlíková

Eve's Sin

1919

Cast

The Prague Adamites

1917

Cast

Role: švadlenčina přítelkyně

The Gold Heart

1916

Cast

Role: květinářka