František V. Kučera

Screenwriter, Actor, Theatre Ensemble Member, Organisational Worker, Theatre Director

Date of birth

30.04.1879

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.03.1958

Place of death

Mladá Boleslav, Československo

Alternative names

František Serafín Vilém Jan Kučera (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Girl from Beskydy Mountains

1944

Cast

Role: dřevař

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: host v hotelu

During Quiet Nights

1940

Cast

Role: přednosta úřadu

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

Cast

Role: úředník

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Cast

Role: host v baru

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: votant

The Light of His Eyes

1936

Cast

Role: docent dr. Hlavatý

Sister Angelika

1932

Cast

Role: pokladník

Before Graduation

1932

Cast

Role: profesor

Your Money or Your Life

1932

Cast

Role: zlatník

God's Mills

1929

Cast

Role: sedlák

Poor Girl

1929

Cast

Role: předseda soudu

Fetters

1925

Cast

The Blacksmith of Lešetín

1924

Cast

Role: kovář z Lešetína

The Girl from the Mountains

1924

Cast

Role: ředitel panství

Catch Him!

1924

Cast

Role: strážník

Be Prepared!

1923

ScreenplayScreen StoryCast

Role: majitel panství Arnošt Rieger