Sláva Grossmann

Actor, Singer, Show Host

Date of birth

12.05.1893

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.02.1954

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Břetislav Arnošt Grossmann (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944

Cast

Role: vrchní

The Experiment

1943

Cast

Role: vyvolávač na Stěně smrti

Fish Out of Water

1942

Cast

Role: člen obecní rady

Chalk and Cheese

1941

Cast

Role: účetní Jahoda

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: konferenciér

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: prokurista Koubek

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: host v baru

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: člen ředitelské rady

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: host v herně

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: elegán

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: portýr hotelu "Sokolská bouda" Pěnkava

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: bankéř Bursík

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: karbaník-valchař

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: Kavanův kamarád

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: konferenciér

The Son of the Mountains

1925

Cast

Role: ředitel ocelárny

The Golden Woman

1920

Cast

Role: Kodešův syn Marcel Kodeš