Fred Bulín

Actor, Athlete

Date of birth

05.03.1896

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.11.1972

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bedřich Bulík (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962

Cast

Role: Silan

A Warning

1953

Cast

Gamekeepers in Black

1944

SingerCast

Role: knížecí myslivec

Prince Wenceslas

1942

Cast

Role: mladý vladyka

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941

Cast

Role: falešný právní zástupce firmy Tresoria

Turbine

1941

Cast

Role: inženýr stavbyvedoucí

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: flamendr

Holy Lie

1935

Cast

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

Cast

Role: konzulární úředník

The Vagaries of Youth

1933

Cast

Role: vrchní finanční komisař Dr. Jiří Dubský

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933

Cast

Role: snoubenec Ady Friedmannové

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933

Cast

Role: sportovec Karel

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932

Cast

Role: sluha u Holmese James

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: choreograf

The Laughing Woman

1931

Cast

Role: Al Brown

The Dishonourable Woman

1930

Cast

Role: Hanuš Záruba

The Doctor's Secret

1930

Cast

Role: ing. Hugo Paton

Colonel Švec

1929

Cast

Role: poručík Trojan

St. Wenceslas

1929

Cast

Role: kněz Chrastěj

Mountain Village

1928

Cast

Role: dráteník Jano

For Love

1928

Cast

Role: Frankův syn Viktor

Father Vojtěch

1928

Cast

Role: mladý šlechtic

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia