Alfred Schlesinger

Actor

Date of birth

06.06.1872

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.09.1947

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Carl Schlesinger (rodné jméno), Karel Schlesinger

Filmography

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Cast

Role: profesor

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932

Cast

Role: Lelíčkův věřitel

The Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931

Cast

Role: divák na Kampě

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: porotce Schütz

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: host na tancovačce

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: člen delegace městské rady v Meseritschi

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: člen delegace městské rady v Renešově

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: host ve vídeňském baru Trocadero

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: host ve vídeňském baru Trocadero

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal [German version]

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody U kanonu/návštěvník kabaretu

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody U kanonu/návštěvník kabaretu

Armoured Car

1929

Cast

Role: pokladník v bance

Mountains Cry S O S

1929

Cast

Role: host v hotelu

Such Is Life

1929

Cast

Role: host ve výčepu

The Beautiful Spy

1927

Cast

Role: lékař

The Kreutzer Sonata

1926

Cast

Role: lékař

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Cast

Role: lokaj s plnovousem

A Self-Willed Girl

1926

Cast

Role: starý učitel Kročenský, Menšíkův přítel

A May Tale

1926

Cast

Role: vousatý muž na plese

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: vyšetřovatel loupeže