Emanuel Brožík

Screenwriter, Actor, Dramaturge, Music Composer, Lyricist, Librettist

Date of birth

10.08.1887

Place of birth

Zvánovice u Říčan, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.12.1936

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Emanuel Jindřich Brožík (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Nurses

1983

Writer of Lyrics

The Christening Party

1981

Writer of Lyrics

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

Writer of Lyrics

The Singing Film

1972

Writer of Lyrics

The Comedian's Princess

1936

ScreenplayScreen Story

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: návštěvník ochotnického divadla

Hold On To Them!

1933

Script EditorWriter of Lyrics

Devil in Me, The

1933

Writer of Lyrics

Hold On To Them! [Slovak version]

1933

Script EditorWriter of Lyrics

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Writer of Lyrics

Him and His Sister

1931

Writer of Lyrics

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Writer of Lyrics

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Writer of Lyrics

Anička, Come Back!

1926

ScreenplayBased on Screen Story

Švejk at the Front

1926

Cast

Role: Švejkův druh při menáži

The Kidnapping of Fux the Banker

1923

Cast

Role: lékař v blázinci