Anna Pitašová

Actress, Female Model

Date of birth

28.08.1928

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

22.09.2011

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Anna Vaňková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Water Nymph

1977
Cast
Role: dvorní dáma

The Man from London

1974
Cast
Role: manekýnka

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974
Cast
Role: dáma

Alibi on the Lake

1965
Cast
Role: barmanka

A Fresh Start

1963
Cast
Role: průvodčí

Ruffled Surface

1962
Cast
Role: žena v bufetu

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961
Cast
Role: Krausova žena zvaná Isa

The Man from the First Century

1961
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka

Ceeling

1961
Cast

The White Dove

1960
Cast
Role: Michalova matka

Three Wishes

1958
Cast
Role: manekýna

The Goal-keeper Lives in Our Street

1957
Cast
Role: Pepíčkova matka

Breach

1956
Cast
Role: žena v Esplanadu

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: žena ve společnosti

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953
Cast
Role: žena ve společnosti

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: Carriganova sekretářka

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951
Cast
Role: dvorní dáma