Kamila Rosenkranzová

Actress, Pedagogue, Opera Singer

Date of birth

18.01.1880

Place of birth

Kutná Hora, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

10.10.1968

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Terezie Červová (rodné jméno), Terezie Rosenkranzová (1. provdaná), Terezie Seimlová (2. provdaná), Ronsburgerová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Cácorka

1935
Cast
Role: koktavá sousedka věšící prádlo

Three Steps from the Body

1934
Cast
Role: bytná Pelikánová

Suburban House

1933
Cast
Role: Majdalena, Mejstříkova žena

Lark's Song

1933
Cast
Role: garderobiérka Tonka

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933
Cast
Role: sousedka Píšková

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933
Cast
Role: květinářka

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933
Cast
Role: houpačkářka

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933
Cast
Role: majitelka klempířství

His Highness' Adjutant

1933
Cast
Role: majitelka klempířství

Musketeers of Malá Strana, The

1932
Cast
Role: posluhovačka u MUDr. Wernerové

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932
Cast
Role: Lelíčkova bytná

Marriage Bureau

1932
Cast
Role: členka Ligy probouzejících se žen

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: žena ve frontě