Dana Hlaváčová

Actress

Date of birth

20.06.1945

Place of birth

Suchdol u Prahy, Československo

Alternative names

Daniela Hlaváčová

Filmography

Bastards III

2012
Cast

An Angel of the Lord

2005
Cast
Role: trhovkyně

Time of Debts

1998
Cast
Role: agitátorka

The Emperor's New Clothes

1994
Cast
Role: žena na trhu

The Borstal

1990
Cast
Role: Blanka, učitelova přítelkyně

Witches from Suburbia

1990
Cast
Role: majitelka psa Gábi

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990
Cast
Role: Elfrieda, služka u Felse

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986
Cast
Role: Brabcova žena

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983
Cast
Role: děvečka v herberku

Dahome

1982
Cast
Role: matka

The Monster from the Arcana Galaxy

1981
Cast
Role: Olga, manželka redaktora

That’s Why

1979
Cast
Role: Ježdíková

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978
Cast
Role: Máňa, manželka růžolícího muže

Let Him Face the Music!

1977
Cast
Role: Kalendová

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977
Cast
Role: Božena, Niederlova žena

The Moravian Land

1977
Cast
Role: družstevnice

This Is How Love Begins...

1975
Cast
Role: servírka

Two Men Report Arrival

1975
Cast
Role: Vlasta, Valešova žena

Three Nuts for Cinderella

1973
Cast
Role: Dora, Popelčina nevlastní sestra

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969
Cast
Role: komorná Emilka

Three Men in a Cottage

1963
Cast
Role: členka ČSM