Jana Dolanská

Actress

Date of birth

03.06.1954

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Riháková (1. provdaná), Jana Hnátová (rodné jméno), Jana Dolanská (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Forest Walkers

2003
Cast
Role: hospodská Boženka

The Path through a Desolate Forest

1997
Cast
Role: vdova Hudlerová

Golet in the Valley

1995
Cast
Role: Fajga Kahanová

Even Death Doesn't Work!

1995
Cast
Role: pošťačka/Smrtka

Helimadoe

1993
Cast
Role: Helena, Hanzelínova dcera

Vojtěch, Called Orphan

1989
Cast
Role: vdova Blažena

Masseba

1989
Cast
Role: Žena pro všechny

The Fine Art of Defence

1987
Cast
Role: vychovatelka Smrhová

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: Jožka Jabůrková rozená Řehová

A Window's Limits

1982
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Božena Tomešová

Novelette

1980
Cast
Role: Josefina, Arbesova žena

The Blue Planet

1979
Cast
Role: aranžérka Jitka, Štěpánova dívka

Strange Excursion

1977
Singer, Cast
Role: Jitka, Hronova dcera

A Story of Love and Honour

1977
Cast
Role: Josefína Mourková

Shadow of a Flying Bird

1977
Cast
Role: Jitka Kalousová, Štěpánova bývalá

The Gold Fish

1977
Cast
Role: dívka narkomanka

Apple Game

1976
Cast
Role: žákyně zdravotní školy

The House in Poříčí Street

1976
Cast, Dubbing
Role: Denisa, členka Vladimírovy party
Role: hlas Heleny

Playground

1975
Cast
Role: kreslička Polda

Three Men Travelling

1973
Cast
Role: dívka na svatbě

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Cast
Role: Bětuška, Maruščina sestra

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 25. mezinárodní filmový festival Karlovy Vary

1986
Karlovy Vary / Czechoslovakia
Caught by Night

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Svazu českých dramatických umělců za rok 1985

1985
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Caught by Night