Libuše Štědrá

Actress

Date of birth

01.12.1942

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Libuše Filipová (provdaná)

Filmography

An Earthy Paradise for the Eyes

2009

Cast

Role: vedoucí skladu

Rebels

2001

Cast

Role: redaktorka v TV

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Cast

Role: učitelka 5. třídy

Tau

1988

Cast

Role: skriptka

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: režisérova manželka

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Cast

Role: vedoucí na poště

Black Stocking

1986

Cast

Role: Věra Kubová

Honey Price

1986

Cast

Role: Vrbova žena

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986

Cast

Role: úřednice Lída

My Sweet Little Village

1985

Cast

Role: kuchařka

Nuclear Cathedral

1984

Cast

Role: Irena, Hlaváčova žena

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Cast

Role: čtyřicetiletá žena

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: služka Magda

Basically Normal

1981

Cast

Role: Blažíčková, Novákova kolegyně

“Mareček, Please Pass Me a Pen!”

1976

Cast

Role: Tučkova dcera

The Black Dynasty

1962

Cast

Role: studentka na školním schodišti