Veronika Jeníková

Actress

Date of birth

04.06.1964

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Veronika Gebouská (provdaná)

Filmography

Bony and Peace 2

2014

Cast

Role: Eva

Victims and Murderers

2000

Cast

Role: Olga

Arthur, Merlin and the Prchliks

1995

Cast

Role: matka Prchlíková

The Way through Hell

1995

Cast

Role: Helena

The Little Bulldog

1995

Cast

Role: mladá paní

Mr Zorž's Final Lucky Break

1995

Cast

Role: mladá paní

Garden Party with a Day View

1995

Cast

Role: mladá paní

The Hanged Seven

1989

Cast

Role: Táňa Kovalčuková

Closed Circuit

1989

Cast

Role: Karla, Zikmundova dcera

Big Money

1987

Cast

Role: Eva zvaná Evička Tričko

Anthony’s Chance

1986

Cast

Role: Marta Šilhavá

Landscape with Furniture

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas Aleny

The Odd Friendships of the Actor Jesenius

1985

Cast

Role: herečka Lípová

Eclipse of the Sun

1984

Dubbing

Role: hlas Valérie

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: cukrářka Růženka Kubíková

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Cast

Role: sekretářka Daniela

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983

Cast

Role: kadeřnice Dáša, Evina sousedka

Loving James

1982

Cast

Role: dívka

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: patnáctka

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981

CastSinger

Role: pacientka Manka

Goslings

1979

Cast

Role: učnice Renata

Brontosaurus

1979

Cast

Role: pionýrská vedoucí Jiřina Maříková

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977

Cast

Role: Veronika na konkurzu