Magda Vášáryová

Actress, Diplomat

Date of birth

26.08.1948

Place of birth

Banská Štiavnica, Československo

Alternative names

Magdaléna Vašáryová, Magdaléna Lasicová, Magdaléna Jamrichová

Filmography

Wave vs. Shore

2014
Performers

The World Knows Nothing

1987
Cast
Role: učitelka Jiřina Steinová

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986
Cast
Role: Tereza Burianová, úřednice Artexportu

A Lion with the White Mane

1986
Cast
Role: pěvkyně Marie Calma

The Great Movie Robbery

1986
Cast
Role: Rusalka

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984
Cast
Role: Slávka, Jankova druhá manželka

Cutting It Short

1980
Cast
Role: Maryška

The Dark Sun

1980
Cast
Role: teroristka Kris, neteř šéfa Atlantiku

Water Nymph

1977
Cast
Role: Rusalka

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Singer, Cast
Role: Maruška Kudeříková

Prince Bayaya

1971
Cast
Role: princezna Slavěna

Granny

1971
Cast
Role: komtesa Hortensie

The Deluding Games of Love

1971
Cast
Role: komorná

Radúz and Mahulena

1970
Cast
Role: Mahulena

On the Comet

1970
Cast
Role: Angelika, dívka z Valencie

Marketa Lazarová

1967
Cast
Role: Marketa, Lazarova dcera

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 19. festival českých a slovenských filmů Kladno

1981
Kladno / Czechoslovakia
Cutting It Short

Vítěz

Festival: 19. festival českých a slovenských filmů Kladno

1981
Kladno / Czechoslovakia
The Dark Sun

Vítěz

Festival: 3. festival československé filmové veselohry Nové Město nad Metují

1981
Nové Město nad Metují / Czechoslovakia
Cutting It Short

Vítěz

Event: Múzy pražských diváků

1973
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Greeting to the Swallows

Vítěz

Festival: 11. festival českých a slovenských filmů Plzeň

1973
Plzeň / Czechoslovakia
Greeting to the Swallows

Vítěz

Exhibition: 13. přehlídka avantgardních neorealistických filmů Avellino

1972
Avellino / Italy
Greeting to the Swallows