Renata Mašková

Actress, Pedagogue, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

07.04.1960

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Renata Linhová

Filmography

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989
Cast
Role: úřednice na poště

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986
Cast
Role: maminka s kočárkem

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986
Cast
Role: sekretářka

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986
Singer, Cast
Role: Rusalka v opeře

My Sinful Husband

1986
Cast
Role: maminka kluka Tomáše

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: studentka Gita

A Fairy-Tale about Pinkie

1985
Cast
Role: dvorní dáma

Extended Time

1984
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Jarmila v nemocnici

Career

1984
Cast
Role: Věra

Waiter, Scarper!

1980
Cast
Role: nevěsta

The Secret of the Steel Town

1978
Cast
Role: karnevalová maska

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977
Cast
Role: skriptka Eliška

The House in Poříčí Street

1976
Cast
Role: mladá číšnice

Romance for a Crown

1975
Cast
Role: učnice Renata

Great Torments

1974
Cast
Role: Jana Tománková, chovanka dětského domova

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973
Cast
Role: Markéta

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 15. festival filmů pro děti Gottwaldov

1975
Zlín / Czechoslovakia
Great Torments