Josef Kumok

Conductor, Music Composer

Date of birth

28.02.1901

Place of birth

Varšava, Polsko

Date of death

02.04.1979

Place of death

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alternative names

Ossip Joseph Kumok (rodné jméno), George Andreani (pseudonym), José Kumok (pseudonym), Jerry Prophet (pseudonym), Osip Kumok

Filmography

Women Offside

1971

Songwriter

Dialogue

1967

Songwriter

White Crow

1938

Music Composed bySongwriter

Country Girl

1937

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Sweet Sixteen

1936

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Our Eleven

1936

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Golem

1936

Music Composed by

Sweet Sixteen [German version]

1936

Music Composed by

Father Karafiát

1935

Music Composed bySongwriter

Raging Barbora

1935

Music Composed bySongwriter

Golden Catherine

1934

Music Composed bySongwriter

Music of the Hearts

1934

Music Composed bySongwriter

Grandhotel Nevada

1934

Music Composed bySongwriter

While You Have a Mother

1934

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Vagaries of Youth

1933

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Little Window

1933

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Madla from the Brickworks

1933

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Her Doctor

1933

Music Composed bySongwriter

Out of sight, Out of Mind...

1933

Music Composed by

The Right to Sin

1932

Music Composed bySongwriter

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932

Music Composed bySongwriterCast

Role: skladatel

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

SongwriterMusic Composed by

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Music Conducted bySongwriterMusic Composed by