Petr Svoboda

Actor, Moderator, Producer

Date of birth

26.06.1952

Place of birth

Havlíčkův Brod, Československo

Alternative names

Petr Jan Svoboda, Petr Svoboda – ERASMUS

Filmography

Emergency Landing

1986

Cast

Role: saxofonista

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Cast

Role: vídeňský lékař MUDr. Kamenický

The Raid

1984

Cast

Role: poručík VB Hájek

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: Pell

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982

Dubbing

Role: hlas Mariána

A Heaven for Everyone

1981

CastSinger

Role: herec Rojko

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Cast

Role: německý radista

Blockbuster

1980

DubbingCast

Role: hlas návštěvníka kina
Role: reportér

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: Petr Šinták

Where No One Is Allowed

1979

Cast

Role: Michalův kamarád

The Prince and the Evening Star

1978

Cast

Role: Slunečník, manžel Lenky

Pursued and Suspect

1978

Cast

Role: Ládínek, Fredyho přítel

Tough Luck

1977

Cooperation

A Story of Love and Honour

1977

Cast

Role: student

Little Mermaid

1976

Cast

Role: princ Sargasového moře, ženich první sestry

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975

Cast

Role: Jarka, Karlův syn

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975

Cast

Role: chuligán