Vlado Müller

Actor

Date of birth

19.03.1936

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Date of death

20.06.1996

Place of death

Bratislava, Slovensko

Alternative names

Vladislav Müller (rodné jméno), Vladimír Müller (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Great Movie Robbery

1986
Cast
Role: kaprál Adalbert Hoferik z filmu Signum laudis

Love Is Smell of Resin

1984
Cast
Role: lesní dělník Franta Hrubý

The Brave Blacksmith

1983
Cast
Role: kovář, Mikešův otec

The Last One Will Fall to Hell

1982
Dubbing
Role: hlas Hoffa

Signum Laudis

1980
Cast
Role: kaprál Adalbert Hoferik

The Story from a Hotel Restaurant

1976
Cast
Role: dřevorubec Semjon

One Silver Piece

1976
Cast
Role: hajný Štefan Tkáč

The Nude

1970
Singer, Cast
Role: Tomáš

Desire Named Anada

1969
Cast
Role: Melichar

Christmas with Elizabeth

1968
Singer, Cast
Role: řidič Hubert Cmíral

Long Live the Republic!

1965
Cast
Role: Oldřichův otec

The Defendant

1964
Cast
Role: ředitel Josef Kudrna

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963
Cast
Role: partyzánský velitel Nikolaj

On the Tightrope

1963
Cast
Role: mistr Gustav Naxera

White Clouds

1962
Cast
Role: Kozačuk, ruský velitel partyzánů

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 9. ročník ankety Film a divadlo „Komu dáte svůj hlas?“

1982
Bratislava / Czechoslovakia
Signum Laudis

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Trilobit 1964

1965
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Defendant