Vlasta Fialová

Actress

Date of birth

20.01.1928

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

13.01.1998

Place of death

Brno, Česká republika

Alternative names

Vlasta Tomková (1. provdaná), Vlasta Kampfová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Magic Purse

1996

Cast

Role: 2. selka

Perhaps Life is Nice Somewhere...

1991

Cast

Role: babička

You’re Card-Sharper

1986

Cast

Role: ředitelka školy

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975

Cast

Role: Straková, Štěpánova teta

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Cast

Role: vdova Beatrice M. Abrahamová

The Ninth Name

1963

Cast

Role: prodavačka Milča Dlabalová

The Nuremberg Campaing

1963

Cast

Role: Alžběta z Hohenzollernu

The Boy and the Deer

1962

Cast

Role: Pavlova matka

Closing Time

1960

Cast

Role: číšnice Emilka

Tragic Monday

1960

Cast

Role: slečna v klobouku

Citizen Brych

1958

Cast

Role: Irena Rážová

A Legend about Love

1956

Cast

Role: princezna Mechmene Banu

From My Life

1955

Cast

Role: paní Fröjda Benecke

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953

Cast

Role: Julie, dcera Hrdličkových

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: sekretářka Anna Vebrová

Victorious Wings

1950

Cast

Role: brusička skla a pilotka Lída Šantrochová

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: sekretářka Zdenka Krystínová

Wild Barbara

1948

Cast

Role: Bára

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´93

1993
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia