Miroslav J. Krňanský

Screenwriter, Director

Date of birth

22.11.1898

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.08.1961

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Miroslav Josef Krňanský (celé jméno), M. J. Krňanský

Filmography

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

DirectorScreenplay

Thirsty Youth

1943

DirectorScreenplay

Gabriela

1941

DirectorScreenplay

Artur and Leontýna

1940

DirectorScreenplay

Under One Roof

1938

ScreenplayDirector

Childless

1935

Director

Forgotten Patriots

1932

Director

Black Flame

1930

DirectorScreenplay

Vrba the Clerk

1929

Director

The Bells of the Loretto Church

1929

Production Company DistributionDirector

The Sin of the Past

1929

Director

From the Czech Mills

1929

Director

Mountain Village

1928

Director

Father Vojtěch

1928

Cast

Role: novic

The Mire of Prague

1927

DirectorScreenplay

The Beautiful Spy

1927

DirectorScreenplay

The Blue Diamond

1927

DirectorScreenplay

The Story of One Day

1926

DirectorProduction Company Screenplay

Song of Life

1924

Director

The Little Liqueur Princess

1922

DirectorScreen Story

Bet for a Kiss

1921

DirectorCast

Role: Karbusův syn Radim

Graduation Ceremony

1921

Screen StoryCastDirector

Billy in Prague

1920

CastDirectorScreen Story

Role: Billy

The Troubles of a Theatre Director

1920

DirectorScreen StoryCast

Role: herec a cedulář Augustin Labuška

The Acquaintance from the Advertisement

1920

DirectorScreen StoryCastScreenplay