Jindřiška Gabriela Preissová

Actress, Singer, News Reader

Date of birth

06.08.1926

Place of birth

Kyje u Prahy, Československo

Date of death

2014?

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jindřiška Žoudlíková (rodné jméno), Jindřiška Preissová (1. provdaná), Jindřiška Hübschová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Murderous Doubts

1978
Cast
Role: lékařka

Focusing on the Turquoise Mountain

1977
Cast
Role: úřednice Pastýřová

1929

1974
Cast
Role: poslankyně

The Pythagoreans

1973
Cast
Role: ceremoniářka

The Black Feather Group

1973
Cast
Role: vychovatelka

Morgiana

1972
Cast
Role: Gerda

Roads of Men

1972
Cast
Role: sekretářka Bártová

The Return

1972
Cast
Role: ochotnice a pokladní

Rodeo

1972
Cast
Role: barmanka

Straw Hat

1971
Cast
Role: slečna Kristýna

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971
Cast
Role: komtesa/herečka

Murdering the Devil

1970
Cast
Role: dáma

A Ridiculous Gentleman

1969
Cast
Role: kolegyně Růžena

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969
Cast
Role: teta Nováková

Case for the New Hangman

1969
Cast
Role: manželka ministra železnic

The Witch Hunt

1969
Cast
Role: měštka

Skylarks on the String

1969
Cast
Role: úřednice

Long Live the Republic!

1965
Cast
Role: Singerová

The Daniela Case

1964
Cast
Role: Marie Kratochvílová

Hope

1963
Cast
Role: pacientka