Sylva Sequensová

Actress

Date of birth

12.10.1958

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Sylvie Nižňanská (provdaná)

Filmography

The Hungry Seven

1988

Dubbing

Role: hlas Kristýnky

Two on Horseback, One on a Donkey

1986

CastSinger

Role: sirotek Bezka

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Dubbing

Role: hlas Renáty

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

DubbingSinger

Role: hlas Emilky

Terminus

1981

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Blanka

Search for a Blue Tone

1980

Dubbing

Role: hlas Marie

The Girl with a Sea-Shell

1980

Dubbing

Role: hlas Venduly

The Bronze Boys

1980

Dubbing

Role: hlas Renaty

Blues for E. F. B.

1980

Cast

Role: svatá Dorota

A Bride as Pretty as a Picture

1980

Cast

Role: kreslička Eva

There Is Something in the Air

1980

Cast

Role: spolužačka

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: Miluška, Petrova sestra

Shadow of a Flying Bird

1977

Cast

Role: Vlasta

Reflection

1977

Cast

Role: Slávka

Palette of Love

1976

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka